Michigan Short Track Racing Club: Crystal Motor Speedway Winners May 24th - Michigan Short Track Racing Club

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Crystal Motor Speedway Winners May 24th

#1 Guest_Verwayne_*

  • Group: Guests

Posted 25 May 2008 - 12:17 AM

Great crowd and 124 cars on hand! Saturday winners: Flinn Stock Kyle Shattuck, Late Model Jeff Kohn, IMCA Modified Gary VanderMark, Pro Truck Tim Wood, Street Stock Will Stanley and Pro Stock winner was Vern Buskirk! More to follow!
0

#2 Guest_Verwayne_*

  • Group: Guests

Posted 26 May 2008 - 02:10 AM

Raw Results from Saturday:


Flinn Stocks 5/24/2008

A Feature:1. Kyle Shattuck (Ionia, MI), 2. Gavin Parks (Elwell, MI), 3. Harley Farkle (Rockford, MI), 4. Nick Corder (Sumner, MI), 5. Kevin Kruk (Cedar Springs, MI), 6. Ashlee Scott (Vestaburg, MI), 7. Anthony Fellows (Sparta, MI), 8. Logan Forist (Greenville, MI), 9. Kenneth Dittenber (Carson City, MI), 10. Neil Zeigler, 11. Adam Soule (Sumner, MI), 12. Shane O'Connor (Fenwick, MI), 13. Wayne Otto, 14. Scott Kimball (Stanton, MI), 15. Sparkle Farkle, 16. Brady Hollenbeck (Greenville, MI),



Heat 1:1. Harley Farkle (Rockford, MI), 2. Adam Soule (Sumner, MI), 3. Scott Kimball (Stanton, MI), 4. Neil Zeigler, 5. Brady Hollenbeck (Greenville, MI), 6. Kevin Kruk (Cedar Springs, MI), 7. Shane O'Connor (Fenwick, MI), 8. Logan Forist (Greenville, MI),



Heat 2:1. Gavin Parks (Elwell, MI), 2. Kyle Shattuck (Ionia, MI), 3. Anthony Fellows (Sparta, MI), 4. Ashlee Scott (Vestaburg, MI), 5. Nick Corder (Sumner, MI), 6. Wayne Otto, 7. Kenneth Dittenber (Carson City, MI), 8. Sparkle Farkle,

Late Models 5/24/2008

A Feature:1. Jeff Kohn (Sheridan, MI), 2. Carl Ries (Blanchard, MI), 3. Rick Stout (Stanton, MI), 4. Kevin Nelson, Jr. (Muskegon, MI), 5. Brian Nickerson (Vestaburg, MI), 6. Mark Andersen (Blanchard, MI), 7. Jay Van Dyke (Lakeview, MI), 8. Bill Beardslee (Vestaburg, MI), 9. Scott Baker (Ionia, MI), 10. Brock Cogswell (Davisburg, MI), 11. Scott Ehlert (Crystal, MI), 12. Kyle Borgman (Muskegon, MI), 13. Curt Mesman (Wyoming, MI), 14. Paul Tucker (Nunica, MI), 15. Bob Finlay (Ravenna, MI), 16. Jim Emmons (Stanton, MI), 17. Oscar Rulapaugh, Jr. (Sumner, MI), 18. Tim Stott (Fruitport, MI),



B Feature Six:1. Brock Cogswell (Davisburg, MI), 2. Paul Tucker (Nunica, MI), 3. Kyle Borgman (Muskegon, MI), 4. Scott Baker (Ionia, MI), 5. Scott Ehlert (Crystal, MI), 6. Jim Emmons (Stanton, MI), 7. Keith Gentz (Grant, MI), 8. Brad Buskirk (Alma, MI), 9. Dean Huizenga (Belmont, MI), 10. Renton Hurley (Caro, MI), 11. Kevin Nelson, Sr. (Muskegon, MI), 12. CJ Heskett (Muskegon, MI), 13. Tom Dusen (Muskegon, MI), 14. Eric Monk (Alma, MI),



Heat 1:1. Jeff Kohn (Sheridan, MI), 2. Kevin Nelson, Jr. (Muskegon, MI), 3. Oscar Rulapaugh, Jr. (Sumner, MI), 4. Bob Finlay (Ravenna, MI), 5. Kyle Borgman (Muskegon, MI), 6. Scott Baker (Ionia, MI), 7. Brad Buskirk (Alma, MI), 8. Tom Dusen (Muskegon, MI), 9. Eric Monk (Alma, MI),



Heat 2:1. Curt Mesman (Wyoming, MI), 2. Mark Andersen (Blanchard, MI), 3. Brian Nickerson (Vestaburg, MI), 4. Carl Ries (Blanchard, MI), 5. Paul Tucker (Nunica, MI), 6. Renton Hurley (Caro, MI), 7. Kevin Nelson, Sr. (Muskegon, MI), 8. CJ Heskett (Muskegon, MI), 9. Keith Gentz (Grant, MI),



Heat 3:1. Rick Stout (Stanton, MI), 2. Bill Beardslee (Vestaburg, MI), 3. Jay Van Dyke (Lakeview, MI), 4. Tim Stott (Fruitport, MI), 5. Brock Cogswell (Davisburg, MI), 6. Dean Huizenga (Belmont, MI), 7. Jim Emmons (Stanton, MI), 8. Scott Ehlert (Crystal, MI),

Modifieds 5/24/2008

A Feature:1. Gary VanderMark (Lowell, MI), 2. Buzz Lawrence (Portland, MI), 3. Bruce Lewis (Edmore, MI), 4. Roger Flinn III (Ionia, MI), 5. Chad Maurer (Eaton Rapids, MI), 6. Clifford Denman (Stanton, MI), 7. Robert Putt (Fenwick, MI), 8. Rusty Zeigler (Ovid, MI), 9. Mickey Carman, Jr. (Ithaca, MI), 10. Melvin Allen (Elwell, MI), 11. Chad Burke (Stanton, MI), 12. Mike Vandermark, Jr. (Sand Lake, MI), 13. Josh Borton (Crystal, MI), 14. Jeramie Raby (Riverdale, MI), 15. J.R. Schmid (Sheridan, MI), 16. Brennan Bowen (Sheridan, MI), 17. Milt Montgomery (Palo, MI), 18. Jason Borton (Vestaburg, MI), 19. Kevin Rohn (Stanton, MI), 20. Greg Wiles (Middleton, MI),



B Feature Four 1:1. Chad Maurer (Eaton Rapids, MI), 2. Chad Burke (Stanton, MI), 3. Greg Wiles (Middleton, MI), 4. Milt Montgomery (Palo, MI), 5. Chad Wernette (Sheridan, MI), 6. Carl Thayer (Ionia, MI), 7. Mike Linhart (Merrill, MI), 8. Rodney King (Stanton, MI), 9. Don Rohn (Stanton, MI), 10. Tim Sooy (Stanton, MI), 11. Travis Fisher (Fenwick, MI), 12. Chad Precord (Howard City, MI), 13. Brody Bowser (Stanton, MI),



B Feature Four 2:1. Josh Borton (Crystal, MI), 2. Jason Borton (Vestaburg, MI), 3. Mike Vandermark, Jr. (Sand Lake, MI), 4. Melvin Allen (Elwell, MI), 5. Jimmy Hale, Jr. (Crystal, MI), 6. Luke Olger (St. Johns, MI), 7. Dan Minikey Jr. (Fenwick, MI), 8. Dan Wiggins II (Fenwick, MI), 9. Paul Grosnickle (Potterville, MI), 10. Nate Jones (Alma, MI), 11. John Row (Alma, MI), 12. Ken Haddix (Edmore, MI),



Heat 1:1. Roger Flinn III (Ionia, MI), 2. J.R. Schmid (Sheridan, MI), 3. Kevin Rohn (Stanton, MI), 4. Mike Linhart (Merrill, MI), 5. Chad Burke (Stanton, MI), 6. Chad Precord (Howard City, MI), 7. Brody Bowser (Stanton, MI), 8. Milt Montgomery (Palo, MI), 9. Don Rohn (Stanton, MI), 10. Chad Wernette (Sheridan, MI),



Heat 2:1. Robert Putt (Fenwick, MI), 2. Buzz Lawrence (Portland, MI), 3. Mickey Carman, Jr. (Ithaca, MI), 4. Jason Borton (Vestaburg, MI), 5. Jimmy Hale, Jr. (Crystal, MI), 6. Luke Olger (St. Johns, MI), 7. Mike Vandermark, Jr. (Sand Lake, MI), 8. Paul Grosnickle (Potterville, MI), 9. Dan Wiggins II (Fenwick, MI),



Heat 3:1. Brennan Bowen (Sheridan, MI), 2. Rusty Zeigler (Ovid, MI), 3. Jeramie Raby (Riverdale, MI), 4. Chad Maurer (Eaton Rapids, MI), 5. Greg Wiles (Middleton, MI), 6. Rodney King (Stanton, MI), 7. Travis Fisher (Fenwick, MI), 8. Carl Thayer (Ionia, MI), 9. Tim Sooy (Stanton, MI),



Heat 4:1. Bruce Lewis (Edmore, MI), 2. Gary VanderMark (Lowell, MI), 3. Clifford Denman (Stanton, MI), 4. Josh Borton (Crystal, MI), 5. Melvin Allen (Elwell, MI), 6. John Row (Alma, MI), 7. Ken Haddix (Edmore, MI), 8. Dan Minikey Jr. (Fenwick, MI), 9. Nate Jones (Alma, MI),

Pro Stocks 5/24/2008

A Feature:1. Vern Buskirk (Crystal, MI), 2. Barry Rinard (Brant, MI), 3. Jeff Reist (Merrill, MI), 4. Chaney Newland (Granger, IN), 5. Greg Mandoka (Clare, MI), 6. Dick Reynolds (Zeeland, MI), 7. Todd Bush (Hudsonville, MI), 8. Pete Hundey (Sumner, MI), 9. Dan Willmore (Stanwood, MI), 10. Scott Bouck (Coral, MI), 11. Rick Trewartha (Sanford, MI), 12. Eric Hoisington (Palo, MI), 13. Brett Hollenbeck (Greenville, MI), 14. Bryan Craigmyle (Stanton, MI), 15. Tom Antor (Ensley Center, MI), 16. Reb Marble (Ithaca, MI),



Heat 1:1. Vern Buskirk (Crystal, MI), 2. Chaney Newland (Granger, IN), 3. Dick Reynolds (Zeeland, MI), 4. Todd Bush (Hudsonville, MI), 5. Bryan Craigmyle (Stanton, MI), 6. Dan Willmore (Stanwood, MI), 7. Eric Hoisington (Palo, MI), 8. Reb Marble (Ithaca, MI),



Heat 2:1. Greg Mandoka (Clare, MI), 2. Jeff Reist (Merrill, MI), 3. Scott Bouck (Coral, MI), 4. Barry Rinard (Brant, MI), 5. Pete Hundey (Sumner, MI), 6. Brett Hollenbeck (Greenville, MI), 7. Tom Antor (Ensley Center, MI), 8. Rick Trewartha (Sanford, MI),

Pro Trucks 5/24/2008

A Feature:1. Tim Wood (Edmore, MI), 2. Tim Hansen (Gowen, MI), 3. Rodney Heikkila (Vestaburg, MI), 4. Aaron Raby (Riverdale, MI), 5. Jamie McCormick (Shepherd, MI), 6. Chris Verhaar (Six Lakes, MI), 7. Derek Beagle (Elmira, MI),



Heat:1. Rodney Heikkila (Vestaburg, MI), 2. Chris Verhaar (Six Lakes, MI), 3. Aaron Raby (Riverdale, MI), 4. Tim Wood (Edmore, MI), 5. Jamie McCormick (Shepherd, MI), 6. Tim Hansen (Gowen, MI), 7. Derek Beagle (Elmira, MI),

Street Stocks 5/24/2008

A Feature:1. Will Stanley (Lake, MI), 2. Ryan Kent (Greenville, Mi), 3. A.J. Ward (Ionia, MI), 4. Larry Kosloski (Grand Ledge, MI), 5. Gary Buskirk (Stanton, MI), 6. James Sagryn (Stanton, MI), 7. Kyle Prochazka (St. Johns, MI), 8. Kevin Dard (Mecosta, MI), 9. Willis McKenzie (Farwell, MI), 10. Mark Lamb (Sand Lake, MI), 11. Brian LeBaron (Sumner, MI), 12. Tom Baldwin, 13. Derrick Schantz (Hemlock, MI), 14. Denny Holtzlander (Grant, MI), 15. Robert DeRuchie (Lansing, MI), 16. Anthony Carlton, 17. Derek Schestag (Ashley, MI), 18. Lloyd Long (St. Louis, MI), 19. Ron Forist, 20. Thomas Stevens (Alma, MI),



Heat 1:1. Will Stanley (Lake, MI), 2. Gary Buskirk (Stanton, MI), 3. A.J. Ward (Ionia, MI), 4. James Sagryn (Stanton, MI), 5. Larry Kosloski (Grand Ledge, MI), 6. Kevin Dard (Mecosta, MI), 7. Tom Baldwin, 8. Denny Holtzlander (Grant, MI), 9. Derek Schestag (Ashley, MI), 10. Robert DeRuchie (Lansing, MI),



Heat 2:1. Lloyd Long (St. Louis, MI), 2. Ryan Kent (Greenville, Mi), 3. Ron Forist, 4. Mark Lamb (Sand Lake, MI), 5. Kyle Prochazka (St. Johns, MI), 6. Brian LeBaron (Sumner, MI), 7. Derrick Schantz (Hemlock, MI), 8. Anthony Carlton, 9. Thomas Stevens (Alma, MI), 10. Willis McKenzie (Farwell, MI),
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users